Archive for November, 2008

RT

November 24, 2008

Oh man, i have to go for my IPPT RT this sunday. Did not really look at the timing when i select the schedule. Now then i realised it is for 4 hours straight. What the heck. Dinner was with Del, Nat and Jing. Planning to think of what to do for our next stage. This group is more balanced than the one with Weewu. But i do serve different roles in each of the groups. For this, i am more of a leader and direction setting. We are having lots of fun while planning. Haha. For dinner, it is at this nice place at Bugis called Ma Masion. I do recommend it for couples. The food is good too. Plus there is a ladies night on monday with 20% off if there is just one lady in the group. Best!!!

I will walk with you

November 18, 2008

When you walk down the road
Heavy burden, heavy load
I will rise and I will walk with you

When you walk through the night
And you feel like you wanna just give up, give up, give up on the fight
I will come and I will walk with you

Walk with you
Until the sun don’t even shine
Walk with you
I’ll be there all the time
I tell you I’ll walk with you
See you through

When you walk from this place
And you gotta go to meet Him face to face
Take my hand and I will walk with you

Oh, oh walk with you
Till the clouds fade away
I tell you I ‘ll walk with you
Each and every day
Oh yes I’ll walk with you

Oh, oh oh when nobody cares
I’ll be right there by your side
If all your hope is lost
I’m the one that’s gonna help you see the light
Just look into my eyes
Please know you’re not alone
I’m here, I’m here by your side

Walk with you
Walk with you
Walk with you
I’ll be there all the time, I’m gonna walk with you
Walk with you
I’ll be there until the clouds just fade away
Walk with you
I’ll be there every day, every day, every day, every day
Walk with you
I’ll be with you all the while
Walk with you
Be right there through the longest mile

Walk with you
I will walk with you yes I will, yes I will, yes I will, I will
Walk with you
I will walk with you
I tell you I’ll be there and I will
Walk with you
Believe me I’ll be there and I’ll walk with you, yes I will

2nd last

November 11, 2008

Tomorrow will be the start of my papers. It will be the second last one which i hope it will be. I seriously cannot stand studying anymore when all of my friends are working. It is a super waste of time. I cannot even bother to study for this sem. Really boring stuffs. Let it be over soon please.

Coming sat will be primary school gathering again. This time round will have one new face which i have never seen before in my whole life. And evening will be the practice for the surprise performance for Alan and Steph wedding on Dec which just so happened to be my enlistement date 7 years ago. Why did it have to be a singing item? I think i will just do the lips action in case i mess it up. Haha.